Kotei 2009

Aller en bas

Kotei 2009

Message  Akodo_Tenrou le Lun 2 Mar - 12:12

Ce thread est destiné à récolter les résultats des Kotei, et si possible y faire apparaitre le résultat des meilleurs Grues.


Dernière édition par Akodo_Tenrou le Lun 2 Mar - 16:08, édité 1 fois

_________________
Any man can be prepared to kill - a samurai is prepared to die.
avatar
Akodo_Tenrou
Admin

Nombre de messages : 101
Age : 38
Date d'inscription : 24/11/2008

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://soieetacier.forumactif.org

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Re: Kotei 2009

Message  Akodo_Tenrou le Lun 2 Mar - 12:14

Week end du 01er Mars: Kotei DUBLIN


Top 4:

Salman Barakat Crab
vs.
Aaron Boyhan Unicorn

and

Adrian Aragon Crane
vs.
Faber Van Kraanen Lion




1. Salman Barakat, CB
2. Faber van Kraanen, LN
3. Aaron Boyhan, UN
4. Adrian Aragon, CN

Political Contest:

1. Anthony Dooneboosch, SP

_________________
Any man can be prepared to kill - a samurai is prepared to die.
avatar
Akodo_Tenrou
Admin

Nombre de messages : 101
Age : 38
Date d'inscription : 24/11/2008

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://soieetacier.forumactif.org

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Re: Kotei 2009

Message  Akodo_Tenrou le Dim 8 Mar - 21:05

2ème semaine: week end du 08 Mars:

The High House of Light

Military:
Location: Much Province, Dragon Lands
The High House of Light has had many names over the centuries, including Kyuden Togashi and Kyuden Hitomi. Now it stands threatened, the first true objective of the Dark Oracle of Fire's forces. A smaller incursion was repelled months ago, but now it has become obvious that the Dark Oracle was merely probing the Dragon's defences, and the number of troops dedicated to its destruction now is beyond measure. Over the course of the three tournaments, the clan identity of the heroes who will lead its defense after the death of the officer in command will be determined.

Political:
Location: The Imperial Court
The siege at the High House of Light is dire news indeed for the for the Imperial Court, as the assault of an ancestral estate of a Great Clan by forces from outside the Empire has never taken place. With the initial estimates of the Army of Fire's size grim indeed, teh Empress and her attendants are not optimistic that the forces of the Shogun and Emerald Champion will reach the Dragon mountains in time. Gravely concerned over the potential disaster in the Dragon lands, a number of samurai gather together items given to their clans by the Dragon over the years and present them to the Empress so that she may have mementos of her homeland by which to remember the days prior to her coronation, earning her gratitude in the process.

Kotei WROCLAW

clan breakdown:
7 crab
8 crane
7 dragon
9 lion
4 mantis
9 pheonix
12 scorpion
4 spider
11 unicorn

top 8:
1). Przemyslaw "Walec" Kowalczyk (Spider) - TOP CLAN
2). Bartosz "Jabbas" Chrobak (Unicorn) - TOP CLAN
3). Marcus Finger (Lion) - TOP CLAN
4). Rafał "Rafciu" Skorupski (Scorpion)
5). Maciej "Gaijin" Wojciak (Crane) - TOP CLAN
6). Michal "Raven" Rapacz (Scorpion)
7). Mikolaj Bandola (Scorpion)
8 ). Michal "Mirage" Peplinski (Scorpion)

(à suivre)


Kotei LAS VEGAS

clan breakdown
Crab: 3
Crane: 9
Dragon: 6
Lion: 10
Hare: 1
Phoenix: 10
Scorpion: 7
Shadowlands: 2
Spider: 8
Unicorn: 11

Victoire licorne (Case Kiyonaga) contre un grue.


Kotei CINCINNATI

72 players.

After round five:

Urbanek, John-Crane 5-0
Hykes, Steven-Crane 5-0
Calabrese, Anthony-Crane 5-0

10 players at 4-1.
4 Unicorn, 2 Dragon, 2 Mantis, 2 Lion.

Victoire grue (Anthony Calabrese) contre un licorne.


Kotei MADRID

Crab: 17
Crane:14
Dragon: 16
Lion: 18
Mantis: 8
Phoenix: 11
Scorpion: 13
Spider: 11
Unicorn: 17
Shadowlands:2 (including Pablo Rojo Wink)

Fin des rondes:
1. Rogelio Navarette (MN) 8-1 [Eastern Hub Port]
2. Daniel Sales (SP) 8-1 [Black Silk Dishonor Control]
3. Victor Diaz (UN) 8-1 [Temple of Death]
4. Alberto Campos (SP) 7-2 [Black Silk Military w/Naval]
5. Victor Bazan (CB) 7-2 [Razor Barracks]
6. Carlos Saez (UN) 7-2 [Temple of Death]
7. Jose Luis Tagarro (UN) 7-2 (Temple of Death Tactician]
8. Jorge Acuna (LN) 7-2 [Halls of the Ancestors]
9. Juan Palomo (CB) 7-2 [Razor Barracks]
10. Ruben Megia (UN) 7-2 (Western Steppes Items]
11. MIguel Angel Castaneda (PX) 7-2 [City of Tears Military]
12. Gerard Torras (LN) 7-1-1 [Vigilance Keep Switch]
13. Borja Claveria (SC) 6-3 [DVD Dishonor Bomb]
14. Alberto Hidalgo (SP) 6-3 [Black Silk Military]
15. Alberto Vazquez (DG) 6-3 [Great Falls Castle Kensai]
16. Jorge Saez (MN) 6-3 (Eastern Hub Port w/ commanders)

top 4:
1. Rogelio Navarette (MN) vs 9. Juan Palomo (CB)
15. Alberto Vasquez (DG) vs 7. Jose Luis Tagarro (UN) => Alberto wins
3. Victor Diaz (UN) vs 11. Miguel Angel Castaneda (PX)
13. Borja Claveria (SC) vs 5. Victor Bazan (CB) => Borja wins

demi:
9. Juan Palomo (CB) vs 13. Borja Claveria (SC)
15. Alberto Vazquez (DG) vs 11. Miguel Angel Castaneda (PX)

FINALE:
Juan Palomo vs Alberto Vazquez

3ème: Borja Claveria


Other named players rankings: Pablo Rojo is 4-2 (22nd w/ Jagged Maw) and so are Heraclio Sanchez (18th w/ Seven Fold Palace Combo) and Juan Palomo (28th w/ Crab)


Political Contest break after the 6th round:

Angel Luis Carballo (Lion) wins
Fernando Arsuaga (Unicorn) was a close second
Emilio José Carballo (Spider) ended up third

(à suivre)

_________________
Any man can be prepared to kill - a samurai is prepared to die.
avatar
Akodo_Tenrou
Admin

Nombre de messages : 101
Age : 38
Date d'inscription : 24/11/2008

Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://soieetacier.forumactif.org

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Re: Kotei 2009

Message  Contenu sponsorisé


Contenu sponsorisé


Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Revenir en haut

- Sujets similaires

 
Permission de ce forum:
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum